Breakout Stocks Today

breakout stocks today

Breakout stocks today

Share With Friends

Investors particularly retail investors always look for stocks that given a breakout and may move up from this breakout. But, often the breakout did not sustain and the stock price falls back. Hence, it is important to understand the fundamental analysis as well as the technical analysis to maximize your benefits.

Fundamental analysis gives the required safety net. In case the breakout proves to be a false breakout, still retail investors will not loose their capital. In this article I will keep sharing breakout stocks whenever I found one.

Breakout Stocks

Breakout stocks are not recommendation to invest directly, neither these stocks are for intraday trading. These stocks are for momentum investing. I used to keep my stocks and their analysis here as a momentum investor. And, I thought to make it public. These suggestions help you to get stock ideas for further analysis.

As a disclaimer, I am not a SEBI registered Research analyst. Please do your own due diligence before investing in any stock.

I also keep 52 week high breakout stocks in a separate article for your reference and further analysis.

To identify breakout stocks, I work on both fundamental and technical analysis. As a fundamental analyst, I prefer those companies with the below indicators must be satisfied.

  • ROCE > 15%
  • Yearly PE < EPS
  • Debt to Equity ratio < 1
  • This yearly gross sales > Last year gross sales
  • Yearly PE ratio < Quarterly EPS after extraordinary items diluted
  • Yearly Return on Net worth percentage > 20%

For technical analysis, I look for the charts to give a breakout based on different chart patterns.

Articles Related to Nifty Stocks
Best Nifty Pharma Stocks List
NIFTY Smallcap 250
Best Nifty Midcap 50 stocks to Invest
Nifty Midcap 50 stocks list 2024
Best Microcap Stocks
Best Smallcap IT Companies

Breakout Stocks Today

Here is the list of the breakout stocks to buy today or may be at correction. Most often, I noticed that, once a stock gives breakout with strong volume, it retrace to test the support (the breakout resistance become support for this). Once the stock start upward journey after taking support from the previous resistance level, I used to invest for minimum 20% profit.

Below is the list of the stocks. I will keep on updating this page very frequently. Keep an eye on this page or subscribe this page. Please share your comments on this to help me to learn more from your knowledge as well.

Articles Related to Nifty Stocks
Best Nifty Pharma Stocks List
NIFTY Smallcap 250
Best Nifty Midcap 50 stocks to Invest
Nifty Midcap 50 stocks list 2024
Best Microcap Stocks
Best Smallcap IT Companies
Best SEBI Registered Stock Brokers in India 
Trusted SEBI Registered RTAs
Indegene IPO Good or Bad

Best Breakout Stocks 2024

Usually these stocks for momentum investing and may be breakout stocks for next week. I consider these stock as breakout stocks for next week and deal accordingly.

Breakout StocksBreakout levelDate of BreakoutReport Date
D-link (india) Limited42117-05-202417-05-2024
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.121317-05-202417-05-2024
Pricol Ltd.451.717-05-202417-05-2024
Jash Engineering Ltd231017-05-202417-05-2024
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc (ABSLAMC)54608-05-202408-05-2024
MAITHANALL (MAITHAN ALLOYS)1270 – 128002-05-202402-05-2024
HDFC AMC388830-04-202430-04-2024
UTI AMC95630-04-202430-04-2024
Gandhitube (Gandhi Special Tubes)86029-04-202429-04-2024
STYRENIX164425-04-202426-04-2024
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd (ARE&M)112325-04-202425-04-2024
BANCOINDIA64425-04-202425-04-2024
SRF261924-04-202425-04-2024
Raneholdings128124-04-202425-04-2024
MMFL (MM forging)105819-04-202420-04-2024
CAMS3201.718-04-202418-04-2024
Wabag (Va Tech Wabag)82016-04-202417-04-2024
HG Infra103202-04-202417-04-2024
Lg Balakrishnan & Bros Limited128016-04-202417-04-2024
Epigral Ltd128516-04-202417-04-2024
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd48716-04-202417-04-2024
I will keep on updating this table more often. Keep an eye here. Test yourself for better result

Charts of Breakout stocks for next week

MAITHANALL Breakout Stocks for Next Week
UTI AMC Breakout Stocks, Breakout Stocks

Breakout stock patterns

MMFL (MM forging Limited) is a leading die forging company in India. The company placed itself as a one stop shop for the closed die forgings needs of both domestic and international customers. The company is fundamentally good. MMFL share price has given breakout of a channel on weekly chart. Keep an eye to invest at right time.

Breakout Stocks, MM Forging Share Channel Breakout Stock

HG Infra has given a breakout on 2nd April 2024 and consolidate for couple of weeks. Now the stock is ready to move up again. Look at the below beautiful chart. The chart is taken from Zerodha platform.

Breakout stocks today, breakout stocks

Also Read

Breakout stocks today

Frequently Asked Questions

Breakout stocks Meaning

The stocks which has given a technical breakout are good to buy to short term benefit. However, you must identify stocks with strong fundamentals with technical breakout to maximize profit with minimum risk.

How to Identify Break out stocks?

Break out stocks can be identified using technical charts. There are many chart patterns that help us to identify break out stocks.

What is breakout stock patterns?

We are using different chart patterns to identify breakout stocks to invest. For example channel breakouts, etc. Here are few examples to consider.

More From Across our Website

We endeavor to help you to understand different aspects of a company before you invest. Learn all company insights, news analysis, market intelligence with us.

To know more information about company insights for investment, and business overview of companies for investment, here are some suggested readings on company insights for investment – Green Hydrogen Stocks in IndiaIREDA Share price TargetTata Motors Stock PriceTata Play IPOUpcoming IPOsUpcoming SME IPOsTesla Stock Price.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *